Acton Curling Club
Your best choice for curling and socializing with friends
Our Club  |  Our Leagues  |  Club Media  |  Club Events  |  New Member Sign-up  |  Login

Daily View

Monthly View

Print Calendar

Events List

Print Events List

Show all Sponsors
Become a Sponsor





Our Club Events

Sunday
Sun
S
Monday
Mon
M
Tuesday
Tue
T
Wednesday
Wed
W
Thursday
Thu
T
Friday
Fri
F
Saturday
Sat
S
      1

01:00 PM-02:30 PM
Mixed Doubles

01:00 PM Mixed Doubles

06:45 PM-09:00 PM
Wednesday Mixed Social

2

08:00 AM-12:00 PM
Daytime Curling 8 am and 10 am

08:00 AM Daytime Curling 8 am and 10 am

06:45 PM-09:00 PM
Thursday Night Social League

3

08:00 AM-02:00 PM
Ladies Intercity

08:00 AM Ladies Intercity

06:45 PM-11:00 PM
Friday Night Mixed

4

07:00 PM-11:59 PM
Private Rental

07:00 PM Private Rental

5

09:00 AM-01:00 PM
Sunday League

09:00 AM Sunday League

04:30 PM-05:45 PM
Special Olympics Curling

04:30 PM Special Olympics Curling

6

01:00 PM-02:00 PM
Acton High School Phys Ed

01:00 PM Acton High School Phys Ed

06:45 PM-11:00 PM
Men's League

06:45 PM Men's League

7

08:00 AM-12:00 PM
Daytime Curling 8 am & 10 am

08:00 AM Daytime Curling 8 am & 10 am

05:30 PM-07:15 PM
Youth Curling

05:30 PM Youth Curling

07:30 PM-09:30 PM
Ladies League

07:30 PM Ladies League

8

01:00 PM-02:30 PM
Mixed Doubles

01:00 PM Mixed Doubles

06:45 PM-09:00 PM
Wednesday Mixed Social

9

08:00 AM-12:00 PM
Daytime Curling 8 am and 10 am

08:00 AM Daytime Curling 8 am and 10 am

06:45 PM-09:00 PM
Thursday Night Social League

10

08:00 AM-05:00 PM
Halton Peel Masters Bonspiel

08:00 AM Halton Peel Masters Bonspiel

06:45 PM-11:00 PM
Friday Night Mixed

11

09:00 AM-06:00 PM
Northern Interleague

09:00 AM Northern Interleague

12

09:00 AM-01:00 PM
Sunday League

09:00 AM Sunday League

02:00 PM-04:00 PM
Private Rental

02:00 PM Private Rental

02:00 PM-04:00 PM
Learn to Curl

02:00 PM Learn to Curl

04:30 PM-05:45 PM
Special Olympics Curling

04:30 PM Special Olympics Curling

13

01:00 PM-02:00 PM
St Judes

01:00 PM St Judes

06:45 PM-11:00 PM
Men's League

06:45 PM Men's League

14

08:00 AM-12:00 PM
Daytime Curling 8 am & 10 am

08:00 AM Daytime Curling 8 am & 10 am

05:30 PM-07:15 PM
Youth Curling

05:30 PM Youth Curling

07:30 PM-09:30 PM
Ladies League

07:30 PM Ladies League

15

10:00 AM-11:00 AM
St. Judes

10:00 AM St. Judes

01:00 PM-02:30 PM
Mixed Doubles

01:00 PM Mixed Doubles

06:45 PM-09:00 PM
Wednesday Mixed Social

16

08:00 AM-12:00 PM
Daytime Curling 8 am and 10 am

08:00 AM Daytime Curling 8 am and 10 am

06:45 PM-09:00 PM
Thursday Night Social League

17

01:00 PM-02:00 PM
St Judes

01:00 PM St Judes

06:45 PM-11:00 PM
Friday Night Mixed

18

08:00 AM-06:00 PM
Bantam Spiel

08:00 AM Bantam Spiel

19

09:00 AM-01:00 PM
Sunday League

09:00 AM Sunday League

02:00 PM-04:00 PM
Learn to Curl

02:00 PM Learn to Curl

04:30 PM-05:45 PM
Special Olympics Curling

04:30 PM Special Olympics Curling

20

01:00 PM-02:00 PM
St Judes

01:00 PM St Judes

06:45 PM-11:00 PM
Men's League

06:45 PM Men's League

21

08:00 AM-12:00 PM
Daytime Curling 8 am & 10 am

08:00 AM Daytime Curling 8 am & 10 am

05:30 PM-07:15 PM
Youth Curling

05:30 PM Youth Curling

07:30 PM-09:30 PM
Ladies League

07:30 PM Ladies League

22

10:00 AM-11:00 AM
St. Judes

10:00 AM St. Judes

01:00 PM-02:30 PM
Mixed Doubles

01:00 PM Mixed Doubles

06:45 PM-09:00 PM
Wednesday Mixed Social

23

08:00 AM-12:00 PM
Daytime Curling 8 am and 10 am

08:00 AM Daytime Curling 8 am and 10 am

06:45 PM-09:00 PM
Thursday Night Social League

24

01:00 PM-02:00 PM
St Judes

01:00 PM St Judes

06:45 PM-11:00 PM
Friday Night Mixed

25

08:00 AM-05:00 PM
Ladies Spiel

08:00 AM Ladies Spiel

26

09:00 AM-01:00 PM
Sunday League

09:00 AM Sunday League

02:00 PM-04:00 PM
Learn to Curl

02:00 PM Learn to Curl

04:30 PM-05:45 PM
Special Olympics Curling

04:30 PM Special Olympics Curling

27

01:00 PM-02:00 PM
St Judes

01:00 PM St Judes

06:45 PM-11:00 PM
Men's League

06:45 PM Men's League

28

08:00 AM-12:00 PM
Daytime Curling 8 am & 10 am

08:00 AM Daytime Curling 8 am & 10 am

05:30 PM-07:15 PM
Youth Curling

05:30 PM Youth Curling

07:30 PM-09:30 PM
Ladies League

07:30 PM Ladies League

29

10:00 AM-11:00 AM
St. Judes

10:00 AM St. Judes

01:00 PM-02:30 PM
Mixed Doubles

01:00 PM Mixed Doubles

06:45 PM-09:00 PM
Wednesday Mixed Social

30

08:00 AM-12:00 PM
Daytime Curling 8 am and 10 am

08:00 AM Daytime Curling 8 am and 10 am

06:45 PM-09:00 PM
Thursday Night Social League

   

Copyright © , Acton Curling Club , All rights reserved.
Website powered by Curling Manager